Marie Orth-Sanchez | Principal | Administration | orthsanchez@dadeschools.net |
Elena Octala | Assistant Principal | Administration | eoctala@dadeschools.net |
Bianca Alonso | Lead Teacher | Administration | mbalonso@dadeschools.net |
Maria Del Castillo | Reading Coach | Teacher | mdelcastillo@dadeschools.net |
Maria Escoto | School Counselor | Support Staff | escoto@dadeschools.net |
Stella Tariche | Media Specialist | Teacher | stariche@dadeschools.net |
Aida Hernandez | VPK Teacher | Teacher | ashhernandez@dadeschools.net |
Lauren Martin | VPK Teacher | Teacher | 297946@dadeschools.net |
Sophia Bautista | VPK Classroom Assistant | Classroom Assistant | 340615@dadeschools.net |
Ruth Santana | VPK Classroom Assistant | Classroom Assistant | 340868@dadeschools.net |
Desiree Bohorques | Head Start Teacher | Teacher | dbohorques@dadeschools.net |
Sibelis Flores | Head Start Teacher | Teacher | 307550@dadeschools.net |
Yolaisy Dominguez | Head Start Assistant | Classroom Assistant | ydominguez@dadeschools.net |
Olga Rodriguez | Head Start Assistant | Classroom Assistant | 285307@dadeschools.net |
Nicole Ajuria | Kindergarten Teacher | Teacher | yycano@dadeschools.net |
Carmen Concepcion | Kindergarten Teacher | Teacher | cpconcepcion@dadeschools.net |
Nicole Leon | Kindergarten Teacher | Teacher | nicolemaleon@dadeschools.net |
Janessa Rosiak | Kindergarten Teacher | Teacher | jmrosiak@dadeschools.net |
Jessica Diaz*** | First Grade Teacher | Teacher | 341959@dadeschools.net |
Annabelle Llamazares | First Grade Teacher | Teacher | 332897@dadeschools.net |
Yolanda Rubido | First Grade Teacher | Teacher | yrubido@dadeschools.net |
Gabriela Sanchez | First Grade Teacher | Teacher | 337490@dadeschools.net |
Maria Varela | Second Grade Teacher | Teacher | mlanza@dadeschools.net |
Alba Fregoso | Second Grade Teacher | Teacher | aruizfregoso@dadeschools.net |
Silvia Lastra | Second Grade Teacher | Teacher | silvialastra@dadeschools.net |
Monica Leganoa | Third Grade Teacher | Teacher | mleganoa@dadeschools.net |
Jennifer Smith | Third Grade Teacher | Teacher | smithj@dadeschools.net |
Cristina Valdes | Third Grade Teacher | Teacher | cristinavaldes@dadeschools.net |
Marleni Lapadula | Fourth Grade Teacher | Teacher | lapadula@dadeschools.net |
Laura Suarez | Fourth Grade Teacher | Teacher | lsuarez3@dadeschools.net |
Geisha Polanco | Fourth Grade Teacher | Teacher | gpolanco@dadeschools.net |
Christian Cabrera | Fifth Grade Teacher | Teacher | 341959@dadeschools.net |
Lynda Garcia | Fifth Grade Teacher | Teacher | lgarcia@dadeschools.net |
Enrique Lopez | Fifth Grade Teacher | Teacher | elopez9832@dadeschools.net |
Gloria Mederos | Fifth Grade Teacher | Teacher | gemederos@dadeschools.net |
Liza Alonzo | ESE Teacher | Teacher | lalonzo@dadeschools.net |
Rafael Rositto | ESE Teacher | Teacher | 298089@dadeschools.net |
Rosa Rubio-Pardo | ESE Teacher | Teacher | rubiopardo@dadeschools.net |
Alina Diaz | Gifted Teacher | Teacher | abdiaz@dadeschools.net |
Anna Flores | Gifted Teacher | Teacher | amflores@dadeschools.net |
Diane Garcia | Gifted Teacher | Teacher | dianegarcia@dadeschools.net |
Dianne Thompson | Gifted Teacher | Teacher | d_thompson@dadeschools.net |
Raul Zayas-Bazan | Gifted Teacher | Teacher | rzayas-bazan@dadeschools.net |
Ana Bolivar | Music Teacher | Special Area Teacher | abolivar@dadeschools.net |
Ariel Cabrera | Physical Education Teacher | Special Area Teacher | arcabrera@dadeschools.net |
Augusto Zambrana | Art Teacher | Special Area Teacher | azambrana@dadeschools.net |
Ivonne Gallardo | Paraprofessional | Paraprofessional | igallardo@dadeschools.net |
Solange Isaac | Media Center Clerk | Clerical Staff | solange.isaac@dadeschools.net |
Marilyn Cruz Gimenez | Office Clerk | Clerical Staff | m_cruz@dadeschools.net |
Sonia Padron | Community Involvement Specialist | Clerical Staff | soniapadron@dadeschools.net |
Vickie Rodriguez | Secretary/Treasurer | Clerical Staff | vickierodriguez@dadeschools.net |
Dania Perez Martin | Data Input Specialist | Clerical Staff | dpmartin@dadeschools.net |
Lazaro Gonzalez | Head Custodian | Custodial Staff | lazaro_gonzalez@dadeschools.net |
Rebeca Espinosa | Lead Custodian | Custodial Staff | 322372@dadeschools.net |
Dijana Lazo | Security | Security Staff | 246499@dadeschools.net |
Johana Matus | Security | Security Staff | 259618@dadeschools.net |
Leyla Paiz | Security | Security Staff | 281030@dadeschools.net |
Roxana Garcia Campis | Cafeteria Manager | Cafeteria Staff | rcampis@dadeschools.net |
Manoela Suarez | School Psychologist | Support Staff | mksuarez@dadeschools.net |
Arryelle Alcalde | School Social Worker | Support Staff | aalcalde@dadeschools.net |
Guiselle Zepeda | Speech & Language Therapist | Support Staff | gzepeda@dadeschools.net |
Lidia Perez | After School Care Manager | After School Care | carcache@dadeschools.net |